ASUS Zenbook Pro UX550GE-XB71T

ASUS Zenbook Pro UX550GE-XB71T N82E16834234964

Description

Intel Core i7-8750H 2.20 GHz, 15.6", 3840 x 2160, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, GeForce GTX 1050 Ti, Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:97
GPU Benchmark:84
User ratings:78
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • Mid-Range graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at medium detail settings.
Shopineer score:85/ 100

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
ASUS Zenbook Pro UX550GE-XB71T N82E16834234964
Faster CPU
HP ZB15V G5/ E-2176M/ 16GB/ 256SSD/ P600/ W10PP/ 15.6
Faster GPU
Product nameASUS Zenbook Pro UX550GE-XB71THP 15.6inch ZBook 15v G5 Multi-Touch Mobile WorkstationHP OMEN 15 15.6" Full HD Premium Gaming Laptop - 8th Gen Intel Core
CPU Benchmark97better9997
GPU Benchmark84worse76better87
Value for Money79
Popularity8080worse52
Rating78worseworse
Shopineer score85better90worse77
Price$1679.00better$1675.00worse$1679.99
Operating SystemWindows 10 Pro 64-BitWindows 10 Pro for Workstations (64-Bit)Windows 10 Professional
BrandASUSHPHP
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution3840 x 2160worse1920 x 1080
LCD Features
TouchscreenYesYes
ProcessorIntel Core i7-8750H 2.20 GHzbetterIntel Xeon E-2176M 6-Core8th Generation Intel 6-Core i7-8750H Processor at 2.20 GHz (6M C
Cores666
Base Frequency2.2 GHz
Boost Frequency4.1 GHz
Memory16 GB16 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory SpeedDDR4 2666
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GBworse256 GB512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics TypeDedicated Card
Graphics CardGeForce GTX 1050 TiworseNVIDIA Quadro P600 with 4 GB GDDR5 VRAMbetterVR Ready Nvidia GeForce GTX 1060 with 6GB GDDR5 Graphics
Video Memory4 GB
Communication
WLAN802.11ac Wireless LAN
Color
Weight4.72 lbs.5.56 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Battlefield V112605044
Darksiders III134564538
Fallout 7653454041
Farming Simulator 191421036947
Hitman 255423736
Just Cause 471473835