R3 2200G, 8 GB RAM, 2+ TB HDD

Corsair Carbide Series CC-9011107-WW

Description

R3 2200G, 8 GB RAM, 2+ TB HDD
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:72
GPU Benchmark:65

Verdict

    Shopineer score:69/ 100

    Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

    Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
    Game Low Medium High Ultra
    Alan Wake834523
    Alien: Isolation91643526
    Anno 140427188
    Anno 18003316101
    Anno 2070175976030
    Anno 22055933166
    Anthem23141212
    Apex Legends47191816
    Ark Survival Evolved331046
    Ashes of the Singularity24156
    Assassin's Creed Syndicate292574
    Assassin's Creed Unity3526148
    Assassinīs Creed III665821
    Assassinīs Creed IV: Black Flag57473115
    Assassinīs Creed Odyssey2714117
    Assassinīs Creed Origins2918118
    Batman: Arkham City1561287136
    Batman: Arkham Knight36311713
    Batman: Arkham Origins1511075728
    Battlefield 161442112
    Battlefield 3103725423
    Battlefield 480624518
    Battlefield Hardline73552717
    Battlefield V45242220
    Battlefield: Bad Company 21481199546
    BioShock Infinite113755723
    Borderlands 2107806640
    Call of Duty Black Ops 443181515
    Call of Duty Infinite Warfare47442828
    Call of Duty WWII67451815
    Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare73442615
    Call of Duty: Black Ops 21471216944
    Call of Duty: Black Ops 362371919
    Call of Duty: Ghosts71593518
    Civilization 56831
    Civilization VI57361812
    Civilization: Beyond Earth76392522
    CoD: Modern Warfare 31551299664
    Company of Heroes 243362410
    Counter-Strike: GO1691189364
    Crysis - CPU Benchmark6373
    Crysis - GPU Benchmark894724
    Crysis 25531
    Crysis 362423012
    Darksiders III62181715
    Darksiders II9959
    Dead Space 323813310061
    Destiny 243252219
    Deus Ex Human Revolution1979846
    Deus Ex Mankind Divided3122133
    Diablo III1381028464
    Dirt 31471199038
    Dirt 477331910
    Dirt Rally 2.062272414
    Dirt Rally168563821
    Dirt Showdown101917534
    Dishonored 228231210
    Dishonored11610910159
    Doom4322107
    Dota 2 Reborn78634231
    Dota 2897650
    Dragon Age: Inquisition55331912
    ELEX3618129
    Evolve51372118
    F1 201217514012180
    F1 20131261068855
    F1 2014102887251
    F1 201759292513
    F1 201848301412
    F1 201947201811
    FIFA 161239055
    FIFA 17107956567
    FIFA 18113746557
    FIFA 1986595251
    Fallout 448311712
    Fallout 7629231816
    Far Cry 377654114
    Far Cry 458472117
    Far Cry 5321699
    Far Cry New Dawn29161315
    Far Cry Primal4019137
    Farming Simulator 17127914732
    Farming Simulator 1979462814
    Fifa 12244151158
    Fifa 13462318291217
    Fifa 14344279248178
    Fifa 1513910367
    Final Fantasy XV Benchmark24104
    For Honor59231613
    Fortnite93491910
    Forza Horizon 442232318
    GRID 2137998230
    GRID: Autosport149764929
    GTA V68612410
    Ghost Recon Wildlands3616106
    Ghost Recon: Future Soldier5833
    Guild Wars 2833720
    Hitman 201633221316
    Hitman 2241096
    Hitman: Absolution54483316
    Just Cause 254
    Just Cause 339352118
    Just Cause 429181411
    Kingdom Come: Deliverance3616107
    League of Legends104887367
    Mad Max522620
    Mafia 2118987848
    Mafia 3251010
    Mass Effect 3585847
    Mass Effect Andromeda42211513
    Max Payne 368684030
    Medal of Honor: Warfighter115776125
    Metal Gear Solid V57482819
    Metro 20331441136219
    Metro Exodus211073
    Metro: Last Light55483317
    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor65422317
    Middle-earth: Shadow of War4621107
    Mirror's Edge Catalyst5235138
    Monster Hunter World36131011
    Need for Speed 201640371210
    Need for Speed Payback36221211
    Need for Speed: Most Wanted64574830
    Need for Speed: Rivals29263029
    No Man's Sky30271011
    Overwatch99743920
    Playerunknown's Battlegrounds48171414
    Prey59321815
    Rage 22517145
    Rainbow Six Siege88583124
    Resident Evil 513511782
    Resident Evil 781381711
    Rise of the Tomb Raider44261613
    Risen 2: Dark Waters79594823
    Risen 3: Titan Lords56332512
    Risen146684833
    Rocket League1075539
    Ryse: Son of Rome50351615
    Saints Row IV62503223
    Shadow of the Tomb Raider33121110
    SimCity93454221
    Sims 3510222146
    Sims 4155764329
    Sleeping Dogs128974914
    Splinter Cell: Blacklist93813717
    Star Wars Battlefront 25021712
    Star Wars Battlefront72472220
    StarCraft 2236936840
    StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm173906330
    Supreme Commander - FA Bench27
    Team Fortress 275645947
    The Bureau: XCOM Declassified92743826
    The Crew 236191814
    The Crew50452816
    The Division 23918149
    The Division4429148
    The Elder Scrolls Online83665329
    The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim69534826
    The Evil Within 2221296
    The Evil Within443521
    The Witcher 34227148
    Thief39323016
    Titanfall 276532216
    Titanfall57564831
    Tomb Raider173926028
    Torchlight 2127110100
    Total War: Rome II128987616
    Total War: Shogun 22246928
    Total War: Three Kingdoms5422149
    Trackmania Nations Forever26910256
    Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III52171513
    Watch Dogs 23527117
    Watch Dogs52381711
    Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus3613
    Wolfenstein: The New Order55553223
    World of Tanks enCore1884917
    World of Tanks v8100706539
    World of Warcraft2961559238
    World of Warships92714434
    X-Plane 10.2579392114
    X-Plane 11.11352316
    XCOM 2401685