R3 2200G, 8 GB RAM, 2+ TB HDD

Deepcool TESSERACT BF

Description

R3 2200G, 8 GB RAM, 2+ TB HDD
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:73
GPU Benchmark:66

Verdict

    Shopineer score:70/ 100

    Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

    Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
    Game Low Medium High Ultra
    Alan Wake834523
    Alien: Isolation94683627
    Anno 140427188
    Anno 2070175976030
    Anno 22055933166
    Ark Survival Evolved361147
    Ashes of the Singularity23156
    Assassin's Creed Syndicate292674
    Assassin's Creed Unity3425149
    Assassin´s Creed III665821
    Assassin´s Creed IV: Black Flag57473115
    Assassin´s Creed Odyssey2717139
    Assassin´s Creed Origins30191613
    Batman: Arkham City1561287136
    Batman: Arkham Knight36311713
    Batman: Arkham Origins1511075728
    Battlefield 163442013
    Battlefield 3101715523
    Battlefield 483634418
    Battlefield Hardline73552717
    Battlefield: Bad Company 21481199546
    BioShock Infinite110766524
    Borderlands 2108927443
    Call of Duty Black Ops 442222115
    Call of Duty Infinite Warfare47442828
    Call of Duty WWII75481815
    Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare69422616
    Call of Duty: Black Ops 21481177045
    Call of Duty: Black Ops 355371917
    Call of Duty: Ghosts71593518
    Civilization 56831
    Civilization VI49311612
    Civilization: Beyond Earth76392522
    CoD: Modern Warfare 31551299664
    Company of Heroes 241352310
    Counter-Strike: GO1501189364
    Crysis - CPU Benchmark6373
    Crysis - GPU Benchmark897824
    Crysis 25531
    Crysis 365443112
    Darksiders II9959
    Dead Space 323813310061
    Destiny 245262118
    Deus Ex Human Revolution22610847
    Deus Ex Mankind Divided3122137
    Diablo III1861028474
    Dirt 31471199038
    Dirt 474332115
    Dirt Rally167563921
    Dirt Showdown102877533
    Dishonored 228221210
    Dishonored11610910159
    Doom43331920
    Dota 2 Reborn77614235
    Dota 2897650
    Dragon Age: Inquisition55331913
    ELEX38191310
    Evolve51372118
    F1 201217514012180
    F1 20131261068855
    F1 2014102887251
    F1 201762302618
    F1 201852311912
    FIFA 161239055
    FIFA 17107956567
    FIFA 18119756957
    FIFA 1986615251
    Fallout 449311714
    Far Cry 377654114
    Far Cry 457462116
    Far Cry 5321599
    Far Cry Primal40201313
    Farming Simulator 17129964828
    Fifa 12244151158
    Fifa 13462318291217
    Fifa 14344279248178
    Fifa 1513910367
    Final Fantasy XV Benchmark26125
    For Honor60241713
    Fortnite12361209
    Forza Horizon 441252619
    GRID 2137998230
    GRID: Autosport149764929
    GTA V72562410
    Ghost Recon Wildlands3717176
    Ghost Recon: Future Soldier5833
    Guild Wars 2833720
    Hitman 201630221316
    Hitman: Absolution53483216
    Just Cause 254
    Just Cause 339352118
    Kingdom Come: Deliverance3918107
    Mad Max522620
    Mafia 2118987848
    Mafia 3231010
    Mass Effect 3616551
    Mass Effect Andromeda41211413
    Max Payne 368684030
    Medal of Honor: Warfighter115776125
    Metal Gear Solid V57482819
    Metro 20331451036019
    Metro: Last Light55493317
    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor66422417
    Middle-earth: Shadow of War49231312
    Mirror's Edge Catalyst5336138
    Monster Hunter World37151511
    Need for Speed 201640371210
    Need for Speed Payback44231310
    Need for Speed: Most Wanted64574830
    Need for Speed: Rivals29263029
    No Man's Sky30271011
    Overwatch93734020
    Playerunknown's Battlegrounds4314129
    Prey62321815
    Rainbow Six Siege90583124
    Resident Evil 513511782
    Resident Evil 783391711
    Rise of the Tomb Raider43271613
    Risen 2: Dark Waters79594823
    Risen 3: Titan Lords56332512
    Risen146684833
    Rocket League1175342
    Ryse: Son of Rome50351615
    Saints Row IV62503223
    Shadow of the Tomb Raider3612118
    SimCity98473722
    Sims 3510222146
    Sims 4141674329
    Sleeping Dogs128974914
    Splinter Cell: Blacklist93813717
    Star Wars Battlefront 256231512
    Star Wars Battlefront71482320
    StarCraft 22381126545
    StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm2541146533
    Supreme Commander - FA Bench27
    Team Fortress 275645848
    The Bureau: XCOM Declassified92743826
    The Crew 236191814
    The Crew50452816
    The Division4430159
    The Elder Scrolls Online77655329
    The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim84574630
    The Evil Within 2231496
    The Evil Within443521
    The Witcher 34227149
    Thief38312916
    Titanfall 277542316
    Titanfall57564831
    Tomb Raider168955828
    Torchlight 2127110100
    Total War: Rome II1331027916
    Total War: Shogun 22246928
    Trackmania Nations Forever27110460
    Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III52171513
    Watch Dogs 23527117
    Watch Dogs52381711
    Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus4713
    Wolfenstein: The New Order55553424
    World of Tanks v8100706639
    World of Warcraft2971559342
    World of Warships89694233
    X-Plane 10.2577391913
    X-Plane 11.11342722
    XCOM 2411685