R3 2200G, 8 GB RAM, 2+ TB HDD

Corsair Carbide Series CC-9011107-WW

Description

R3 2200G, 8 GB RAM, 2+ TB HDD
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:72
GPU Benchmark:65

Verdict

    Shopineer score:69/ 100

    Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

    Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
    Game Low Medium High Ultra
    Alan Wake834523
    Alien: Isolation93663526
    Anno 140427188
    Anno 18003518114
    Anno 2070175976030
    Anno 22055933166
    Anthem24161212
    Apex Legends46191816
    Ark Survival Evolved361046
    Ashes of the Singularity24146
    Assassin's Creed Syndicate292574
    Assassin's Creed Unity3425148
    Assassinīs Creed III665821
    Assassinīs Creed IV: Black Flag57473115
    Assassinīs Creed Odyssey2616139
    Assassinīs Creed Origins2817118
    Batman: Arkham City1561287136
    Batman: Arkham Knight36311713
    Batman: Arkham Origins1511075728
    Battlefield 161432112
    Battlefield 3101715323
    Battlefield 479624518
    Battlefield Hardline73552717
    Battlefield V46242119
    Battlefield: Bad Company 21481199546
    BioShock Infinite113755423
    Borderlands 2106806639
    Call of Duty Black Ops 443181515
    Call of Duty Infinite Warfare46432728
    Call of Duty WWII67451815
    Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare72442615
    Call of Duty: Black Ops 21461206844
    Call of Duty: Black Ops 361371919
    Call of Duty: Ghosts71593518
    Civilization 56831
    Civilization VI56351812
    Civilization: Beyond Earth76392522
    CoD: Modern Warfare 31551299664
    Company of Heroes 242352310
    Counter-Strike: GO1501189364
    Crysis - CPU Benchmark6373
    Crysis - GPU Benchmark884724
    Crysis 25531
    Crysis 362423011
    Darksiders III63221715
    Darksiders II9959
    Dead Space 323813310061
    Destiny 243252219
    Deus Ex Human Revolution1979745
    Deus Ex Mankind Divided3122123
    Diablo III1821028470
    Dirt 31471199038
    Dirt 476331910
    Dirt Rally 2.062272414
    Dirt Rally168563821
    Dirt Showdown101907533
    Dishonored 228221210
    Dishonored11610910159
    Doom4322107
    Dota 2 Reborn77624130
    Dota 2897650
    Dragon Age: Inquisition55331812
    ELEX3618129
    Evolve51372118
    F1 201217514012180
    F1 20131261068855
    F1 2014102887251
    F1 201758292413
    F1 201850301912
    FIFA 161239055
    FIFA 17107956567
    FIFA 18112736557
    FIFA 1990625251
    Fallout 448301612
    Fallout 7629221816
    Far Cry 377654114
    Far Cry 458462017
    Far Cry 5311599
    Far Cry New Dawn31161315
    Far Cry Primal4019137
    Farming Simulator 17126934732
    Farming Simulator 1981442814
    Fifa 12244151158
    Fifa 13462318291217
    Fifa 14344279248178
    Fifa 1513910367
    Final Fantasy XV Benchmark23104
    For Honor58231613
    Fortnite91451910
    Forza Horizon 441232219
    GRID 2137998230
    GRID: Autosport149764929
    GTA V69612410
    Ghost Recon Wildlands3615106
    Ghost Recon: Future Soldier5833
    Guild Wars 2833720
    Hitman 201633221316
    Hitman 224151513
    Hitman: Absolution54483216
    Just Cause 254
    Just Cause 339352118
    Just Cause 429181411
    Kingdom Come: Deliverance3416107
    Mad Max522620
    Mafia 2118987848
    Mafia 3251010
    Mass Effect 3585846
    Mass Effect Andromeda41211512
    Max Payne 368684030
    Medal of Honor: Warfighter115776125
    Metal Gear Solid V57482819
    Metro 20331431126119
    Metro Exodus211075
    Metro: Last Light55483316
    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor65412317
    Middle-earth: Shadow of War4521107
    Mirror's Edge Catalyst5134138
    Monster Hunter World36131011
    Need for Speed 201640371210
    Need for Speed Payback36221211
    Need for Speed: Most Wanted64574830
    Need for Speed: Rivals29263029
    No Man's Sky30271011
    Overwatch98733820
    Playerunknown's Battlegrounds4721129
    Prey58311815
    Rainbow Six Siege88573124
    Resident Evil 513511782
    Resident Evil 780372310
    Rise of the Tomb Raider43261513
    Risen 2: Dark Waters79594823
    Risen 3: Titan Lords56332512
    Risen146684833
    Rocket League1075438
    Ryse: Son of Rome50351615
    Saints Row IV62503223
    Shadow of the Tomb Raider35121010
    SimCity97544222
    Sims 3510222146
    Sims 4156764329
    Sleeping Dogs128974914
    Splinter Cell: Blacklist93813717
    Star Wars Battlefront 25021712
    Star Wars Battlefront71472220
    StarCraft 22671086539
    StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm173906230
    Supreme Commander - FA Bench27
    Team Fortress 276645947
    The Bureau: XCOM Declassified92743826
    The Crew 236181814
    The Crew50452816
    The Division 23714139
    The Division4430148
    The Elder Scrolls Online83665329
    The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim82564626
    The Evil Within 2221396
    The Evil Within443521
    The Witcher 34126148
    Thief39312915
    Titanfall 275532216
    Titanfall57564831
    Tomb Raider172916028
    Torchlight 2127110100
    Total War: Rome II128977616
    Total War: Shogun 22246928
    Trackmania Nations Forever26810256
    Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III52171513
    Watch Dogs 23527117
    Watch Dogs52381711
    Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus3613
    Wolfenstein: The New Order55543123
    World of Tanks enCore2915717
    World of Tanks v8100706538
    World of Warcraft2951559137
    World of Warships92704433
    X-Plane 10.2579382013
    X-Plane 11.11372316
    XCOM 24015105