ASUS ROG Zephyrus S Ultra Slim Gaming Laptop, 15.6

Description

Intel Core i7-8750H Hex-Core processor, 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVidia GeForce RTX 2070 8GB (base: 1080 MHz, Windows 10 Home, 6 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2099.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:97
GPU Benchmark:93
Popularity score:100

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
Shopineer score:99/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew $2099.00 In stockGo to shop

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Lighter
Product nameASUS ROG Zephyrus S Ultra Slim Gaming Laptop, 15.6EXcaliberPC MSI WE63 8SJ-280EXcaliberPC AORUS 15-X9-RT4BDME2 MichaelElectronics2 GIGABYTE AERO 15W V8-BK4 Premium Gaming and Business Laptop
CPU Benchmark97better999797
GPU Benchmark93worse83better94worse88
Value for Money573653
Popularity100worse46worse94worse57
Rating
Shopineer score99worse67worse72worse67
Price$2099.00$2099.00$2099.00worse$2099.97
Operating SystemWindows 10 HomeMicrosoft Windows 10 ProMicrosoft Windows 10 HomeWindows 10 Home
BrandAsusEXcaliberPCEXcaliberPCME2 MichaelElectronics2
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesIPSIPSIPS
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i7-8750H Hex-Core processorbetterProcessor: Intel Coffee Lake Xeon E-2176M Six Core (2.7GHz-4.4GHProcessor: 8th Gen Intel Coffee Lake Core i7-8750H Six Core (2.28th Generation Coffee Lake Intel Core i7-8750H (2.2 GHz up to 4.
Cores6666
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GBbetter32 GB16 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB2 TB
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB512 GB512 GB512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVidia GeForce RTX 2070 8GB (base: 1080 MHzworseGraphics Card: NVIDIA Quadro P2000 4GB DDR5betterGraphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 8GB GDDR6worseNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 GDDR5 6GB Graphics Card
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight6 lbs.better5.05 lbs.better5.29 lbs.better4.62 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Battlefield V1771198985
Darksiders III1961079081
Fallout 7666636161
Farming Simulator 19195158121102
Hitman 283787068
Just Cause 4130947872