ASUS ROG Zephyrus S Ultra Slim Gaming Laptop, 15.6

Description

Intel Core i7-8750H Hex-Core processor, 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVidia GeForce RTX 2070 8GB (base: 1080 MHz, Windows 10 Home, 6 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $1999.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:97
GPU Benchmark:93
Popularity score:100

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
Shopineer score:99/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew $1999.00 In stockGo to shop
AmazonUsed $1803.30Go to shop

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Lighter
Product nameASUS ROG Zephyrus S Ultra Slim Gaming Laptop, 15.6DELL Precision 17 7730 Xeon E-2186M 16GB 2TB + 512GB PCIe SSD 17.3inComputer Upgrade King CUK ASUS ROG Strix Scar II GL704GW Gaming LaptopASUS ROG Zephyrus S Ultra Slim Gaming Laptop, 15.6in 144Hz IPS Type,
CPU Benchmark97better999797
GPU Benchmark93worsebetter94worse90
Value for Money5973
Popularity100worse44worse98worse86
Rating
Shopineer score99worse72worse82worse84
Price$1999.00$1999.00worse$1999.99worse$1999.77
Operating SystemWindows 10 HomeWindows 10Windows 10 HomeWindows 10 Home
BrandASUSDellComputer Upgrade KingASUS
Screen17.3"17.3"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesIPSIPSIPS
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i7-8750H Hex-Core processorbetterIntel Xeon E-2186M (6-CoreProcessor: Intel Core i7-8750H Six Core Processor (9MB Cache8th-generation Intel Core i7-8750H (up to 3.9GHz) processor
Cores6666
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB16 GB16 GBbetter24 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB512 GBbetter1 TB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVidia GeForce RTX 2070 8GB (base: 1080 MHzworsebetterGraphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 8GB GDDR6worseNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 8GB GDDR5 *(with Max Q Technology) Max-Q
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight6 lbs.worse6.5 lbs.better4.6 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Anthem96837571
Apex Legends15012110399
Battlefield V1771198985
Darksiders III1961079081
Dirt Rally 2.021012710265
Fallout 7666636161
Far Cry New Dawn109898477
Farming Simulator 19195158121102
Hitman 283787068
Just Cause 4130947872
Metro Exodus124735243
The Division 21571068567