HP ENVY Laptop - 13t|Intel Core i7|256 GB SSD|13.3inch 4K IPS

HP ENVY Laptop - 13t|Silver|1.8 GHz Intel Quad Core CPU|256 GB 3EN03AV_100021

Description

Intel Core i7-8550U (1.8 GHz, up to 4 GHz, 8 MB cache, 4 cores), 13.3", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD, NVIDIA GeForce MX150 (2 GB), Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:68
GPU Benchmark:71
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:74/ 100

Compare prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
HPNewCheck PriceCheck AvailabilityGo to shop

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
HP ENVY Laptop - 13t|Silver|1.8 GHz Intel Quad Core CPU|256 GB 3EN03AV_100021
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
HP OMEN Laptop - 15t|Intel Core i5|12 GB DDR4|15.6inch FHD 144 Hz IPS 5TR05AV_100798
Product nameHP ENVY Laptop - 13t|Intel Core i7|256 GB SSD|13.3inch 4K IPSLenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 1 20T20040US 13.3" Notebook - 1920 x 1080 -HP OMEN Laptop - 15t|Intel Core i5|12 GB DDR4|15.6inch FHD 144 Hz IPS
CPU Benchmark68better70better71
GPU Benchmark71worse50better77
Value for Money
Popularity80worse5780
Rating
Shopineer score74worse64better76
Price$1069.99$1069.99$1069.99
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home 64
BrandHPLenovoHP
Screen13.3"13.3"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i7-8550U (1.8 GHz, up to 4 GHz, 8 MB cache, 4 cores)betterProcessor Model: i5-10210UbetterIntel Core i5-8300H (2.3GHz, up to 4.0GHz, 8 MB cache, 4 cores )
Cores444
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB16 GBworse12 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD2 TB
HDD RPM
SSD256 GBbetter512 GB256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce MX150 (2 GB)worsebetterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 (2 GB GDDR5 dedicated)
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake1066131
Alien: Isolation119854433
Anno 140427995
Anno 18004124137
Anno 20701881187639
Anno 22057543218
Anthem30161212
Apex Legends62241817
Ark Survival Evolved4114107
Ashes of the Singularity291817
Assassin's Creed Syndicate3731238
Assassin's Creed Unity43321810
Assassinīs Creed III726427
Assassinīs Creed IV: Black Flag62553919
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey3119136
Assassinīs Creed Origins34211712
Assassinīs Creed Valhalla1598
Batman: Arkham City1821568845
Batman: Arkham Knight45392216
Batman: Arkham Origins1891407738
Battlefield 172542523
Battlefield 3130957230
Battlefield 496795823
Battlefield Hardline87743522
Battlefield V51292522
Battlefield: Bad Company 215813211151
BioShock Infinite138948130
Borderlands 2125938050
Borderlands 34319118
Call of Duty Black Ops 451252115
Call of Duty Black Ops Cold War32156
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare57533331
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 201933221613
Call of Duty WWII80562719
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare89573319
Call of Duty: Black Ops 21801469059
Call of Duty: Black Ops 378482422
Call of Duty: Ghosts84714424
Civilization 57034
Civilization VI70462318
Civilization: Beyond Earth93493228
CoD: Modern Warfare 316012611578
Company of Heroes 251443113
Control39139
Counter-Strike: GO19114811474
Crysis - CPU Benchmark6678
Crysis - GPU Benchmark964825
Crysis 25541
Crysis 378553915
Crysis Remastered602297
Cyberpunk 207718866
Darksiders III72271720
Darksiders II13178
Dead Space 329117813580
Death Stranding33151414
Destiny 252312719
Deus Ex Human Revolution22612960
Deus Ex Mankind Divided3928167
Diablo III15512110676
Dirt 317013911051
Dirt 495422918
Dirt 53511711
Dirt Rally 2.081332010
Dirt Rally201814827
Dirt Showdown107997243
Dishonored 234291914
Dishonored13112812274
Doom Eternal41241914
Doom53442419
Dota 2 Reborn87674745
Dota 21019062
Dragon Age: Inquisition68542316
ELEX47231914
Escape from Tarkov50242020
Evolve65482724
F1 201217214212592
F1 201313711810269
F1 20141161048865
F1 201771363020
F1 201862362715
F1 201970322819
F1 202075372716
FIFA 1614711269
FIFA 171231127981
FIFA 18130918075
FIFA 1999746558
FIFA 20104696455
FIFA 21124767158
Fall Guys5035
Fallout 459392219
Fallout 7634252020
Far Cry 390785118
Far Cry 473602722
Far Cry 539191614
Far Cry New Dawn35181715
Far Cry Primal49252316
Farming Simulator 171481106242
Farming Simulator 19100573521
Fifa 12247155166
Fifa 13490357335267
Fifa 14365309285209
Fifa 1517313190
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark30158
Flight Simulator 2020261063
For Honor73282721
Fortnite101552721
Forza Horizon 451252114
GRID 201955241512
GRID 21551149739
GRID: Autosport171906037
GTA V79712913
Gears Tactics86311814
Ghost Recon Breakpoint30171710
Ghost Recon Wildlands4319173
Ghost Recon: Future Soldier6138
Guild Wars 2954125
Hearthstone282945
Hitman 201642381618
Hitman 230151411
Hitman 342221714
Hitman: Absolution63594320
Horizon Zero Dawn2612117
Hunt Showdown461816
Immortals Fenyx Rising3214117
Just Cause 259
Just Cause 347332623
Just Cause 436231816
Kingdom Come: Deliverance44201712
League of Legends1171019496
Mad Max683431
Mafia 21391239758
Mafia 3292114
Mafia Definitive Edition371612
Mass Effect 3615654
Mass Effect Andromeda5026139
Max Payne 380805039
Medal of Honor: Warfighter144997831
Metal Gear Solid V61543526
Metro 20331361457925
Metro Exodus29765
Metro: Last Light66604221
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor87553022
Middle-earth: Shadow of War57261912
Mirror's Edge Catalyst66452220
Monster Hunter World43181613
Need for Speed 201649452923
Need for Speed Heat33191615
Need for Speed Payback44282422
Need for Speed: Most Wanted58585640
Need for Speed: Rivals29263229
No Man's Sky37332011
Overwatch125944927
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds55262215
Prey75403429
Rage 234131014
Rainbow Six Siege109744131
Red Dead Redemption 22214105
Resident Evil 515512988
Resident Evil 710650305
Rise of the Tomb Raider56341916
Risen 2: Dark Waters96786331
Risen 3: Titan Lords64483227
Risen158735237
Rocket League1276848
Ryse: Son of Rome62442120
Saints Row IV72594129
Serious Sam 4671077
Shadow of the Tomb Raider4416129
SimCity82575529
Sims 3510234159
Sims 4162895144
Sleeping Dogs1501166418
Splinter Cell: Blacklist1071004823
Star Wars Battlefront 262272316
Star Wars Battlefront91622926
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order241613
Star Wars Squadrons103473822
StarCraft 22701087546
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm2001017337
Strange Brigade72272116
Supreme Commander - FA Bench30
Team Fortress 284796657
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified111934833
The Crew 243242118
The Crew57543721
The Division 24218128
The Division56381815
The Elder Scrolls Online93766336
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim78544632
The Evil Within 229161413
The Evil Within534326
The Witcher 355341811
Thief49403421
Titanfall 294672824
Titanfall57595541
Tomb Raider2141218036
Torchlight 212710697
Total War: Rome II1681299620
Total War: Shogun 22448437
Total War: Three Kingdoms6320136
Trackmania Nations Forever27712070
Valorant12110098
Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III59211712
Watch Dogs 242402115
Watch Dogs Legion2714115
Watch Dogs62462215
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus422344
Wolfenstein: The New Order54543929
World of Tanks enCore2366324
World of Tanks v8103716747
World of Warcraft29619810249
World of Warships109855542
X-Plane 10.2588452417
X-Plane 11.11413329
XCOM 25121147
Yakuza Like a Dragon45161110