HP ENVY x360 Laptop - 15t touch|Intel Core i7|1 TB SATA|16 GB

HP ENVY x360 - 15t Touch Laptop|1.8 GHz Intel Quad Core CPU|1 TB 3EC87AV_100019

Description

Intel Core i7-8550U (1.8 GHz, up to 4 GHz, 8 MB cache, 4 cores), 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 1 TB HDD, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $1059.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:70
GPU Benchmark:51
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:75/ 100

Compare prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
HPNew$1059.99In stockGo to shop

Check out these Top Laptops for General Use for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
HP ENVY x360 - 15t Touch Laptop|1.8 GHz Intel Quad Core CPU|1 TB 3EC87AV_100019
Faster CPU
HP OMEN Laptop - 15t|2.2 GHz Intel CPU|1 TB SATA|16 GB DDR4|15.6inch 3NS58AV_100020
Faster GPU
Product nameHP ENVY x360 Laptop - 15t touch|Intel Core i7|1 TB SATA|16 GBHP OMEN Laptop - 15t|Intel Core i7|1 TB SATA|8 GB DDR4|15.6inch FHDHP Pavilion 15 15.6" FHD Touchscreen Laptop, 10th Gen Intel
CPU Benchmark70better78better76
GPU Benchmark51better87better73
Value for Money
Popularity8080worse47
Rating
Shopineer score75better79worse62
Price$1059.99$1059.99$1059.99
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home 64
BrandHPHPHP
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
TouchscreenYes
ProcessorIntel Core i7-8550U (1.8 GHz, up to 4 GHz, 8 MB cache, 4 cores)betterIntel Core i7-8750H (2.2 GHz, up to 4.1 GHz, 9 MB cache, 6 coresbetter10th Gen Intel Core i7-1065G7 Processor at 1.3GHz
Cores4better64
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB16 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardbetterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (3 GB GDDR5 dedicated)better4GB NVIDIA GeForce MX250 Graphics
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake321810
Alien: Isolation44291815
Anno 140424741
Anno 18002274
Anno 207094442813
Anno 2205311684
Anthem851
Apex Legends2412127
Ark Survival Evolved2156
Ashes of the Singularity1176
Assassin's Creed Syndicate14126
Assassin's Creed Unity171275
Assassinīs Creed III34298
Assassinīs Creed IV: Black Flag3225147
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey13823
Assassinīs Creed Origins9525
Batman: Arkham City79593417
Batman: Arkham Knight171452
Batman: Arkham Origins71442212
Battlefield 1141998
Battlefield 345322511
Battlefield 44633225
Battlefield Hardline4131127
Battlefield V961010
Battlefield: Bad Company 278564119
BioShock Infinite71403311
Borderlands 261463421
Borderlands 31474
Call of Duty Black Ops 48865
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare232013
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2019182
Call of Duty WWII26171311
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare4326159
Call of Duty: Black Ops 276583120
Call of Duty: Black Ops 33319116
Call of Duty: Ghosts4432187
Civilization 55213
Civilization VI351966
Civilization: Beyond Earth41191312
CoD: Modern Warfare 3121775124
Company of Heroes 22420125
Control1453
Counter-Strike: GO101825537
Crysis - CPU Benchmark5527
Crysis - GPU Benchmark71412
Crysis 25113
Crysis 33521155
Darksiders III278511
Darksiders II4827
Dead Space 3102503924
Destiny 2199612
Deus Ex Human Revolution954622
Deus Ex Mankind Divided161264
Diablo III87615234
Dirt 388654418
Dirt 44819117
Dirt Rally 2.040131010
Dirt Rally107352012
Dirt Showdown70553915
Dishonored 21091210
Dishonored58494329
Doom Eternal626
Doom221810
Dota 2 Reborn67482817
Dota 2614424
Dragon Age: Inquisition3222116
ELEX18526
Escape from Tarkov23109
Evolve231786
F1 2012100756329
F1 201376595125
F1 201465503521
F1 2017361396
F1 20182414128
F1 20192313166
FIFA 16734521
FIFA 1775522219
FIFA 1884322725
FIFA 1948383618
FIFA 2056302820
Fallout 4281697
Fallout 76218124
Far Cry 34634206
Far Cry 43022107
Far Cry 514732
Far Cry New Dawn1375
Far Cry Primal23587
Farming Simulator 1785572312
Farming Simulator 1964231310
Fifa 12237141140
Fifa 1324416113887
Fifa 1421814711976
Fifa 15644628
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark1053
For Honor3212611
Fortnite462285
Forza Horizon 42011912
GRID 201925101
GRID 283554115
GRID: Autosport103452714
GTA V363184
Ghost Recon Breakpoint126
Ghost Recon Wildlands137103
Ghost Recon: Future Soldier3316
Guild Wars 2573011
Hearthstone272725
Hitman 20161710104
Hitman 263
Hitman: Absolution3528169
Hunt Showdown149
Just Cause 220
Just Cause 3231996
Just Cause 416101
Kingdom Come: Deliverance13775
League of Legends86736463
Mad Max23106
Mafia 253413828
Mafia 3109
Mass Effect 3574127
Mass Effect Andromeda7131
Max Payne 334321617
Medal of Honor: Warfighter47312613
Metal Gear Solid V4431128
Metro 203380462611
Metro Exodus126
Metro: Last Light3528168
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor3220127
Middle-earth: Shadow of War271097
Mirror's Edge Catalyst281779
Monster Hunter World178
Need for Speed 2016221711
Need for Speed Heat13639
Need for Speed Payback228511
Need for Speed: Most Wanted47352314
Need for Speed: Rivals28251913
No Man's Sky1715
Overwatch51371712
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds2012107
Prey3913119
Rage 285
Rainbow Six Siege47291614
Red Dead Redemption 2115
Resident Evil 5955627
Resident Evil 74021109
Rise of the Tomb Raider261584
Risen 2: Dark Waters35252111
Risen 3: Titan Lords3522114
Risen104493422
Rocket League722921
Ryse: Son of Rome231577
Saints Row IV36291511
Shadow of the Tomb Raider1464
SimCity65261910
Sims 346119383
Sims 4128482621
Sleeping Dogs6447226
Splinter Cell: Blacklist4231155
Star Wars Battlefront 2317119
Star Wars Battlefront3722108
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order963
StarCraft 2159543722
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm156603716
Supreme Commander - FA Bench25
Team Fortress 264605032
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified41291710
The Crew 22310210
The Crew2923126
The Division 21491
The Division251577
The Elder Scrolls Online61392915
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim48332212
The Evil Within 21334
The Evil Within24179
The Witcher 3211483
Thief2819107
Titanfall 2403096
Titanfall55332313
Tomb Raider82432813
Torchlight 2967966
Total War: Rome II5643389
Total War: Shogun 21303312
Total War: Three Kingdoms30843
Trackmania Nations Forever1877338
Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III30719
Watch Dogs 2161349
Watch Dogs292174
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus179
Wolfenstein: The New Order39361810
World of Tanks enCore1442210
World of Tanks v898463515
World of Warcraft1821154018
World of Warships63462517
X-Plane 10.255125128
X-Plane 11.11251513
XCOM 221753