HP Pavilion Laptop - 15z touch|AMD|1 TB SATA|16 GB DDR4|15.6inch HD

HP Pavilion Laptop - 15z touch|Sapphire Blue|2.5 GHz AMD CPU|1 TB 3JE92AV_100049

Description

AMD Ryzen 3 2200U (2.5 GHz, up to 3.4GHz, 1 MB cache, 2 cores), 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 12 GB RAM, 1 TB HDD, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $984.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:66
GPU Benchmark:45
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:73/ 100

Compare prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
HPNew$984.99In stockGo to shop

Check out these Top Laptops for General Use for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
HP Pavilion Laptop - 15z touch|Sapphire Blue|2.5 GHz AMD CPU|1 TB 3JE92AV_100049
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
HP OMEN Laptop - 15t|Intel Core i5|12 GB DDR4|15.6inch FHD 144 Hz IPS 5TR05AV_100604
Product nameHP Pavilion Laptop - 15z touch|AMD|1 TB SATA|16 GB DDR4|15.6inch HDXOTIC PC XPC MSI Modern 14 A10M NotebookHP OMEN Laptop - 15t|Intel Core i5|12 GB DDR4|15.6inch FHD 144 Hz IPS
CPU Benchmark66better71better73
GPU Benchmark45worsebetter79
Value for Money
Popularity80better8180
Rating
Shopineer score73better76better77
Price$984.99better$984.00better$969.99
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home 64
BrandHPXOTIC PCHP
Screen15.6"14"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorAMD Ryzen 3 2200U (2.5 GHz, up to 3.4GHz, 1 MB cache, 2 cores)betterProcessor: 10th Gen Intel Comet Lake Core i5-10210U Quad Core (1betterIntel Core i5-8300H (2.3GHz, up to 4.0GHz, 8 MB cache, 4 cores )
Cores2better4better4
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory12 GBbetter32 GB12 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB128 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardworseGraphics Card: UMAbetterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 (2 GB GDDR5 dedicated)
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation3926911
Anno 18001563
Anno 2205231454
Anthem31
Apex Legends18757
Ark Survival Evolved1556
Ashes of the Singularity1076
Assassin's Creed Syndicate5122
Assassin's Creed Unity151164
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey11713
Assassinīs Creed Origins13764
Battlefield 1261674
Battlefield 338272210
Battlefield 44129196
Battlefield V147410
BioShock Infinite65352910
Borderlands 255413019
Borderlands 31562
Call of Duty Black Ops 415344
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare222013
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 201913
Call of Duty WWII3117610
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare3822148
Call of Duty: Black Ops 266502617
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3301794
Civilization VI321772
Company of Heroes 22218104
Control1551
Counter-Strike: GO92765031
Crysis - GPU Benchmark6535
Crysis 33119135
Darksiders III4013710
Destiny 213896
Deus Ex Human Revolution804019
Deus Ex Mankind Divided13943
Diablo III81564731
Dirt 44412106
Dirt Rally 2.04212810
Dirt Rally99311711
Dirt Showdown65493313
Dishonored 214111210
Doom Eternal5
Doom221710
Dota 2 Reborn62452118
Dragon Age: Inquisition292074
ELEX16555
Escape from Tarkov1599
F1 20173314131
F1 2018291495
F1 2019251094
FIFA 1873292726
FIFA 19502519
FIFA 2045242217
Fallout 4191272
Fallout 76204123
Far Cry 4261987
Far Cry 5135
Far Cry New Dawn954
Far Cry Primal18985
Farming Simulator 1779532012
Farming Simulator 196326122
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark125
For Honor30999
Fortnite411329
Forza Horizon 420111112
GRID 2019219
GTA V433592
Ghost Recon Breakpoint106
Ghost Recon Wildlands13693
Hearthstone272724
Hitman 201615129
Hitman 2117
Hitman: Absolution3225145
Hunt Showdown106
Just Cause 4178
Kingdom Come: Deliverance12664
League of Legends83716160
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3533624
Mass Effect Andromeda166
Metro 203368382310
Metro Exodus115
Metro: Last Light3326148
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor2918118
Middle-earth: Shadow of War24877
Mirror's Edge Catalyst251579
Monster Hunter World176
Need for Speed Heat11418
Need for Speed Payback158510
Overwatch4533199
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds268611
Prey36149
Rage 28
Rainbow Six Siege4020107
Red Dead Redemption 2101
Resident Evil 73516108
Rise of the Tomb Raider231374
Rocket League682517
Shadow of the Tomb Raider1564
SimCity6124179
Sims 4125442419
Star Wars Battlefront 221638
Star Wars Battlefront3319107
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order637
StarCraft 2149483320
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm153573314
Supreme Commander - FA Bench25
Team Fortress 262584329
The Crew 220810
The Division 2961
The Division161041
The Elder Scrolls Online58362613
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim43291911
The Evil Within 21056
The Witcher 3191054
Thief2618115
Titanfall 23626108
Tomb Raider72372411
Total War: Rome II4837335
Total War: Three Kingdoms17542
Trackmania Nations Forever1716633
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus75
Wolfenstein: The New Order35321610
World of Tanks enCore138199
World of Tanks v895423113
World of Warcraft1601033315
World of Warships59432015
X-Plane 10.254723118
X-Plane 11.11241413
XCOM 219653