Lenovo 15.6inch Legion 7i Gaming Laptop

Lenovo 81YT000BUS 194778527385

Description

2.4 GHz Intel Core i9-10980HK 8-Core, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 SUPER Max-Q with 8 GB GDDR6 VRAM, 32 GB RAM, 1 x 1 TB M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2199.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:83
GPU Benchmark:94

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
Shopineer score:89/ 100

Compare prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
B&HNew$2199.00In stockGo to shop

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo 81YT000BUS 194778527385
Product nameLenovo 15.6inch Legion 7i Gaming Laptop
CPU Benchmark83
GPU Benchmark94
Value for Money
Popularity
Rating
Shopineer score89
Price$2199.00
Operating System
BrandLenovo
Screen
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
Processor
Cores
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics Card
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation299299251220
Anno 18001011038145
Anno 220515317611462
Anthem10810510094
Apex Legends146145143142
Ark Survival Evolved120957856
Ashes of the Singularity877882
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1091199069
Assassin's Creed Unity82725544
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey106838666
Assassinīs Creed Origins94888578
Assassinīs Creed Valhalla132937970
Battlefield 1187172160145
Battlefield 338026926084
Battlefield 4195197198195
Battlefield V169146129115
BioShock Infinite348303288186
Borderlands 2142106130140
Borderlands 31391249780
Call of Duty Black Ops 4221141152146
Call of Duty Black Ops Cold War19312410387
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare118119127120
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2019203157139120
Call of Duty WWII230235171151
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare22518115392
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2237301274186
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3149147118140
Civilization VI112846977
Company of Heroes 277636762
Control23611786
Counter-Strike: GO219242239359
Crysis - GPU Benchmark36153
Crysis 3156148126116
Crysis Remastered2451558261
Cyberpunk 2077126867363
Darksiders III198137129121
Death Stranding184142131128
Destiny 2147145148144
Deus Ex Human Revolution847449239
Deus Ex Mankind Divided13813011272
Diablo III241217215209
Dirt 4323249202139
Dirt 51721098869
Dirt Rally 2.0233179165108
Dirt Rally269176149129
Dirt Showdown1419484126
Dishonored 2115113112103
Doom Eternal262209193189
Doom167157148147
Dota 2 Reborn152135128121
Dragon Age: Inquisition225157155142
ELEX117123117115
Escape from Tarkov116121121117
F1 2017222177149111
F1 2018228201157125
F1 2019239217171141
F1 2020277221195143
FIFA 18356359320317
FIFA 19288280260256
FIFA 20279282259254
FIFA 21246243230229
Fall Guys10255
Fallout 4163179141134
Fallout 7655585959
Far Cry 4128131128107
Far Cry 512911410194
Far Cry New Dawn11710410293
Far Cry Primal12011010093
Farming Simulator 17240214248170
Farming Simulator 19196149128126
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark15612091
Flight Simulator 202080705642
For Honor281203195156
Fortnite251197172151
Forza Horizon 4178152144129
GRID 201919615812897
GTA V16716014890
Gears Tactics301210138105
Ghost Recon Breakpoint14511610680
Ghost Recon Wildlands15311810967
Hearthstone322981
Hitman 201669677074
Hitman 290908278
Hitman 3283164152143
Hitman: Absolution102857770
Horizon Zero Dawn15511610083
Hunt Showdown224147125
Immortals Fenyx Rising118958779
Just Cause 4183153117111
Kingdom Come: Deliverance14112610175
League of Legends256235224169
Mafia 3838272
Mafia Definitive Edition142113103
Mass Effect 310856112
Mass Effect Andromeda13612610176
Metro 203314017123292
Metro Exodus1461098368
Metro: Last Light142128127142
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor271266148141
Middle-earth: Shadow of War141151121109
Mirror's Edge Catalyst187145133125
Monster Hunter World131126119102
Need for Speed Heat1151089991
Need for Speed Payback132132131130
Overwatch292293295228
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds185169165143
Prey132140139137
Rage 2242140119116
Rainbow Six Siege316281254236
Red Dead Redemption 21481168153
Resident Evil 7496420227199
Rise of the Tomb Raider272199161140
Rocket League233244241
Serious Sam 41481069783
Shadow of the Tomb Raider134118113107
SimCity113248107100
Sims 4180174134143
Star Wars Battlefront 2178160147138
Star Wars Battlefront187197196182
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order118111107
Star Wars Squadrons427316273246
StarCraft 2477201205193
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm737318263139
Strange Brigade400233188162
Supreme Commander - FA Bench90
Team Fortress 2129120115117
The Crew 263595759
The Division 217814212094
The Division261211145119
The Elder Scrolls Online1011028667
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim266250153115
The Evil Within 289727878
The Witcher 333126616893
Thief135136116118
Titanfall 2138152147143
Tomb Raider469476481271
Total War: Rome II265278180102
Total War: Three Kingdoms25014510578
Trackmania Nations Forever396313157
Valorant299279273
Watch Dogs Legion1281109567
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus237188158149
Wolfenstein: The New Order56565856
World of Tanks enCore595254209
World of Tanks v81037078112
World of Warcraft302463139105
World of Warships198162139124
X-Plane 10.25118522920
X-Plane 11.111099881
XCOM 2981079566
Yakuza Like a Dragon10211010998