Newest Asus ROG G531GT 15.6" FHD Premium Gaming Laptop | Intel

Description

?9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H mobile processor?Smart quad-core, 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 8 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD, ?NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650Ti Graphics?Hit the sweet spot of ultimate GeForce gaming and impossibly sleek design with NVIDIA GTX graphics
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $959.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:77
GPU Benchmark:83
Popularity score:71

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Mid-Range graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at medium detail settings.
Shopineer score:74/ 100

Compare prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew$959.00 *In stock *Go to shop
* Product prices and availability are updated hourly. Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameNewest Asus ROG G531GT 15.6" FHD Premium Gaming Laptop | IntelLenovo Legion Gaming Laptop, 15.6" FHD 120Hz IPS Diaplay, 6-Core AMDASUS TUF Gaming Laptop Computer_ 15.6" FHD 144Hz 5ms_ Intel
CPU Benchmark77better7877
GPU Benchmark8383better84
Value for Money
Popularity71worse64worse52
Rating
Shopineer score74worse71worse65
Price$959.00worse$1079.00worse$1019.00
Operating System
BrandASUSLenovoASUS
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesIPS
Touchscreen
Processor?9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H mobile processor?Smart quad-corebetterBeats Intel Core i7-10850H)and original 1 year Manufacture warranty on remaining components
Cores666
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GBbetter32 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD256 GBbetter1 TBbetter512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics Card?NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650Ti Graphics?Hit the sweet spot of ultimaGTX 1650 Graphicsbetter5ms response time display and NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 4GB GDDR5
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation250228139103
Anno 180079554321
Anno 22051551166723
Anthem73524742
Apex Legends139836562
Ark Survival Evolved101422920
Ashes of the Singularity684337
Assassin's Creed Syndicate83745922
Assassin's Creed Unity81694530
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey70514327
Assassinīs Creed Origins71494537
Assassinīs Creed Valhalla6441215
Battlefield 11591367369
Battlefield 320216114151
Battlefield 419818516074
Battlefield V119755757
BioShock Infinite27722520192
Borderlands 2139103107114
Borderlands 3101583829
Call of Duty Black Ops 4135726661
Call of Duty Black Ops Cold War96463125
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare1201168375
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2019103665746
Call of Duty WWII1841528062
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare1621329763
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2218219173116
Call of Duty: Black Ops 31361267662
Civilization VI95796154
Company of Heroes 262596140
Control1244130
Counter-Strike: GO232198180159
Crysis - GPU Benchmark17149
Crysis 315513210045
Crysis Remastered135613325
Cyberpunk 207758312420
Darksiders III152756152
Death Stranding91595453
Destiny 2122827265
Deus Ex Human Revolution403222160
Deus Ex Mankind Divided105824724
Diablo III229137121120
Dirt 42301318047
Dirt 590453619
Dirt Rally 2.0182907041
Dirt Rally38715612078
Dirt Showdown100897481
Dishonored 286795547
Doom Eternal131816463
Doom1251147872
Dota 2 Reborn13011610291
Dragon Age: Inquisition1541437149
ELEX116735843
Escape from Tarkov111786656
F1 20171731098755
F1 2018157977750
F1 2019171968256
F1 20201791007955
FIFA 18267241220202
FIFA 19219101163145
FIFA 20211168155150
FIFA 21175161143138
Fall Guys6552
Fallout 41471177357
Fallout 7662555150
Far Cry 41081087963
Far Cry 5100635351
Far Cry New Dawn89605251
Far Cry Primal114776850
Farming Simulator 17211183155133
Farming Simulator 191831349568
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark874932
Flight Simulator 202052322315
For Honor199867961
Fortnite2171397858
Forza Horizon 4128817556
GRID 2019126715838
GTA V1531028641
Gears Tactics194925741
Ghost Recon Breakpoint80504530
Ghost Recon Wildlands113585228
Hearthstone302970
Hitman 201669684845
Hitman 272575148
Hitman 3136695853
Hitman: Absolution97878156
Horizon Zero Dawn83514434
Hunt Showdown1325543
Immortals Fenyx Rising78463626
Just Cause 496645248
Kingdom Come: Deliverance108625137
League of Legends194178177174
Mafia 3715031
Mafia Definitive Edition874541
Mass Effect 3745671
Mass Effect Andromeda116724439
Metro 203313716315859
Metro Exodus86423125
Metro: Last Light13713411368
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor2031339472
Middle-earth: Shadow of War135775944
Mirror's Edge Catalyst1721246557
Monster Hunter World101574838
Need for Speed Heat75585143
Need for Speed Payback113857265
Overwatch28316215288
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds121726643
Prey1501149887
Rage 2110514342
Rainbow Six Siege26920412399
Red Dead Redemption 285473119
Resident Evil 73061589470
Rise of the Tomb Raider1541076250
Rocket League247191139
Serious Sam 4103473824
Shadow of the Tomb Raider106544741
SimCity921127655
Sims 4168146113106
Star Wars Battlefront 2157856853
Star Wars Battlefront1931699480
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order675548
Star Wars Squadrons20012310597
StarCraft 2353171122107
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm314159142102
Strange Brigade196856758
Supreme Commander - FA Bench50
Team Fortress 2125898274
The Crew 261605554
The Division 2111644935
The Division1621135744
The Elder Scrolls Online92927852
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim1421198682
The Evil Within 272454138
The Witcher 31701126235
Thief102979165
Titanfall 21421398172
Tomb Raider464351244114
Total War: Rome II25422217357
Total War: Three Kingdoms160633826
Trackmania Nations Forever31117595
Valorant197167161
Watch Dogs Legion73494116
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus140846760
Wolfenstein: The New Order54546159
World of Tanks enCore39017872
World of Tanks v8103707066
World of Warcraft29827911287
World of Warships18112210382
X-Plane 10.25103522720
X-Plane 11.11837060
XCOM 298674822
Yakuza Like a Dragon81454237