Prostar Clevo NH58RDQ 15.6 Inches Slim Bezel FHD IPS 144Hz 5ms

Description

High Performance Processor: Intel Core i7-9750H Processor 2.60 GHz, 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 500 GB SSD, Powerful Graphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 with 6GB GDDR6, Windows 10, 5 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $1299.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:96
GPU Benchmark:91
Popularity score:97

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
  • Very good value for the money (but even better alternatives exist, see below)
Shopineer score:95/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew $1299.00 In stockGo to shop

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster GPU
HP OMEN Laptop - 15t|Intel Core i7|12 GB DDR4|15.6inch FHD 144 Hz IPS 6CM24AV_100137
Lighter
MSI P65 Creator 8RE-020
Better Value
Product nameProstar Clevo NH58RDQ 15.6 Inches Slim Bezel FHD IPS 144Hz 5msHP OMEN Laptop - 15t|Intel Core i7|12 GB DDR4|15.6inch FHD IPSMSI P65 Creator 8RE-020Acer 2019 Predator Helios 300 15.6 Inch FHD Gaming Laptop
CPU Benchmark96worse93worse9396
GPU Benchmark91better93worse87worse90
Value for Money91worse89better92
Popularity97worse80worse80worse92
Rating
Shopineer score95worse87worse88worse93
Price$1299.00worse$1299.99$1299.00$1299.00
Operating SystemWindows 10Windows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Pro 64-BitWindows 10 Home
BrandPROSTARHPMSIAcer
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display TypeFull HD
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesIPSIPS-Level 60 Hz 72% NTSC Thin Bezel 100% sRGBIPS
TouchscreenNo
ProcessorHigh Performance Processor: Intel Core i7-9750H Processor 2.60 GworseIntel Core i7 8750H(2.2 GHz, up to 4.1 GHz, 9 MB cache, 6 cores)worseIntel Core i7-8750H 2.20 GHz9th Gen Intel 6-Core i7-9750H (2.6 GHz base frequency
Cores6666
Base Frequency2.2 GHz
Boost Frequency4.1 GHz
Memory16 GBworse12 GB16 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported32 GB
Memory SpeedDDR4 2666
HDD1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD500 GBworse256 GBbetter512 GBworse256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam720p HD Webcam
Battery4-cell (82 WHr) Li-Polymer
Battery Life
Graphics TypeDedicated Card
Graphics CardPowerful Graphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 with 6GB GDDR6betterNVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 (8 GB GDDR5 dedicated)worseNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060worse15.6 Inch diagonal FHD IPS micro-edge WLED-backlit edge-to-edge
Video Memory6 GB
CommunicationGigabit LAN and WLAN
WLANIntel 9560 Jefferson Peak (2x2 802.11ac)
ColorAluminum Silver
Weight5 lbs.better4.14 lbs.worse5.51 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation272259203158
Anno 180092766634
Anno 22051471469639
Anthem98817470
Apex Legends1481189996
Ark Survival Evolved125674933
Ashes of the Singularity836962
Assassin's Creed Syndicate92938039
Assassin's Creed Unity70715036
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey91736345
Assassinīs Creed Origins86706657
Battlefield 1185167112104
Battlefield 330820618963
Battlefield 4203204195117
Battlefield V1671139889
BioShock Infinite303263246134
Borderlands 2145105115124
Call of Duty Black Ops 4189116108100
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare122120113105
Call of Duty WWII22720512397
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare18715412175
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2239248210139
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3139134104100
Civilization VI86736972
Company of Heroes 269616355
Counter-Strike: GO221199185288
Crysis - GPU Benchmark25251
Crysis 314613711368
Darksiders III1811069081
Destiny 2146123112100
Deus Ex Human Revolution569344191
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1341167641
Diablo III222198195173
Dirt 429819712976
Dirt Rally 2.021812710363
Dirt Rally348157142108
Dirt Showdown100907295
Dishonored 21121078373
Doom158148117109
Dota 2 Reborn132122116120
Dragon Age: Inquisition18314710981
ELEX1201079271
F1 201721815512485
F1 201820614711579
F1 201922215212888
FIFA 18338337302280
FIFA 19277262234229
Fallout 417816111092
Fallout 7664626161
Far Cry 411611810082
Far Cry 5120908579
Far Cry New Dawn111857874
Far Cry Primal1291049476
Farming Simulator 17228204206179
Farming Simulator 19192159122103
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark1217451
For Honor25913212693
Fortnite27718712398
Forza Horizon 416011310785
GTA V16215411962
Ghost Recon Wildlands142867944
Hitman 201669676566
Hitman 288817570
Hitman: Absolution99847871
Just Cause 4137997873
Kingdom Come: Deliverance132917656
League of Legends227208204174
Mafia 3846747
Mass Effect 3776095
Mass Effect Andromeda1461097263
Metro 203315516318370
Metro Exodus118675041
Metro: Last Light151149137102
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor234207129110
Middle-earth: Shadow of War1531169270
Mirror's Edge Catalyst19514210090
Monster Hunter World123857761
Need for Speed Payback141121110101
Overwatch297302227138
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds14311210876
Prey151144134126
Rage 2166816969
Rainbow Six Siege322264180154
Resident Evil 7401245153126
Rise of the Tomb Raider2111609881
Rocket League260246199
Shadow of the Tomb Raider130807365
SimCity921489171
Sims 4172159129121
Star Wars Battlefront 219312610586
Star Wars Battlefront185195142122
StarCraft 2382177173156
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm483213183131
Supreme Commander - FA Bench70
Team Fortress 2125126118117
The Crew 257595759
The Division 21571017960
The Division2261669170
The Elder Scrolls Online95968053
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim17617412293
The Evil Within 286595050
The Witcher 324417010154
Thief12312410395
Titanfall 2139142119109
Tomb Raider464417354190
Total War: Rome II26023916980
Total War: Three Kingdoms213986345
Trackmania Nations Forever40018757
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus21713810794
Wolfenstein: The New Order65695755
World of Tanks enCore445215120
World of Tanks v8100798595
World of Warcraft31633116391
World of Warships190158138126
X-Plane 10.25104522820
X-Plane 11.11978673
XCOM 291957437