Razer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019: Intel Core i7-9750H 6 Core,

Description

Summary: 9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 6 core processor w, 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVIDIA GeForce 2080 RTX Max-Q
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2199.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:77
GPU Benchmark:92
Popularity score:53

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
Shopineer score:65/ 100

Compare prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew$2199.99 *In stock *Go to shop
AmazonUsed$1849.99 *Go to shop
* Product prices and availability are updated hourly. Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameRazer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019: Intel Core i7-9750H 6 Core,Eluktronics MAX-15 Ultra Performance 15.6" Gaming Laptop PC: Liquid Metal IntelMSI GE63 Raider RGB-499 15.6" Gaming Laptop, 144Hz Display, Intel
CPU Benchmark77better8277
GPU Benchmark9292better94
Value for Money33
Popularity53worse42worse48
Rating
Shopineer score65worse50worse63
Price$2199.99better$2199.00worse$2269.03
Operating System
BrandRazerEluktronicsMSI
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorSummary: 9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 6 core processor wbetterLatest 10th Generation Intel Core i7-10875H 8-Core 16-Thread ProProcessor: Intel Core i7-9750h 2.6 - 4.5GHz
Cores6better86
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB16 GBbetter32 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB512 GB512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce 2080 RTX Max-Q8GB GDDR6 NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Super Graphics (Max-QbetterGraphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX2080 8G GDDR6
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight3.82 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation286279241201
Anno 180099857641
Anno 220514916711154
Anthem104827176
Apex Legends142143133118
Ark Survival Evolved127886646
Ashes of the Singularity877677
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1001118857
Assassin's Creed Unity80705240
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey100897757
Assassinīs Creed Origins92838172
Assassinīs Creed Valhalla120836960
Battlefield 1189173145131
Battlefield 332323522373
Battlefield 4193196198165
Battlefield V168133125115
BioShock Infinite334295278166
Borderlands 2141105123132
Borderlands 31361118165
Call of Duty Black Ops 4212153139129
Call of Duty Black Ops Cold War1721048469
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare118119126120
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 201918413111698
Call of Duty WWII228226151128
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare20816713783
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2231275242164
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3144141114129
Civilization VI104816879
Company of Heroes 273626460
Control2259368
Counter-Strike: GO219236228318
Crysis - GPU Benchmark30052
Crysis 315314512295
Crysis Remastered2361337052
Cyberpunk 2077114705850
Darksiders III19612911899
Death Stranding163119110107
Destiny 2150142141128
Deus Ex Human Revolution706377215
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1391279959
Diablo III233213213208
Dirt 4321235175109
Dirt 5157927555
Dirt Rally 2.023515511388
Dirt Rally267170146122
Dirt Showdown1289280111
Dishonored 211711510594
Doom Eternal239153136133
Doom163159140130
Dota 2 Reborn146132125121
Dragon Age: Inquisition212152138116
ELEX11712211698
Escape from Tarkov121118119112
F1 2017227174144106
F1 2018223181143105
F1 2019231185158119
F1 2020268192165119
FIFA 18360364327314
FIFA 19291283256220
FIFA 20275212205195
FIFA 21238239227224
Fall Guys9156
Fallout 4176176133119
Fallout 7658606060
Far Cry 412212511495
Far Cry 512910710394
Far Cry New Dawn115999287
Far Cry Primal12411210292
Farming Simulator 17234208229183
Farming Simulator 19199156133121
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark1449974
Flight Simulator 202074614935
For Honor281173165129
Fortnite250177140130
Forza Horizon 4176138133111
GRID 201918614211480
GTA V16915314181
Gears Tactics28618611986
Ghost Recon Breakpoint133999269
Ghost Recon Wildlands1511059158
Hearthstone322979
Hitman 201669676774
Hitman 290907568
Hitman 3260145129120
Hitman: Absolution100857770
Horizon Zero Dawn1421018670
Hunt Showdown210120100
Immortals Fenyx Rising114857669
Just Cause 416413010093
Kingdom Come: Deliverance1371169470
League of Legends246226217168
Mafia 3867663
Mafia Definitive Edition1369687
Mass Effect 3975699
Mass Effect Andromeda1491289476
Metro 203313916820882
Metro Exodus138916855
Metro: Last Light144139135127
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor253237143132
Middle-earth: Shadow of War14914211392
Mirror's Edge Catalyst190145124115
Monster Hunter World12911110384
Need for Speed Heat110836361
Need for Speed Payback141135115109
Overwatch290300277185
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds170147144115
Prey135146139138
Rage 22131159792
Rainbow Six Siege327288231208
Red Dead Redemption 2141976542
Resident Evil 7468348202170
Rise of the Tomb Raider256191135113
Rocket League244246232
Serious Sam 4139948367
Shadow of the Tomb Raider1321059889
SimCity1072059785
Sims 4177167132135
Star Wars Battlefront 2187151134117
Star Wars Battlefront184197178159
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order1129281
Star Wars Squadrons376262227209
StarCraft 2445194189174
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm651284237134
Strange Brigade361187150128
Supreme Commander - FA Bench86
Team Fortress 2125120118113
The Crew 260595959
The Division 21651249478
The Division25619712297
The Elder Scrolls Online98998362
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim227209132104
The Evil Within 289687267
The Witcher 330022713775
Thief132132111112
Titanfall 2138147141134
Tomb Raider469457434248
Total War: Rome II26226117594
Total War: Three Kingdoms2421298863
Trackmania Nations Forever369269137
Valorant281269254
Watch Dogs Legion119978351
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus237175141126
Wolfenstein: The New Order55565756
World of Tanks enCore548242171
World of Tanks v8103707598
World of Warcraft30140413099
World of Warships197162139133
X-Plane 10.25113522920
X-Plane 11.111059379
XCOM 2951059052
Yakuza Like a Dragon103969483