Razer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019: Intel Core i7-9750H 6 Core,

Description

Summary: 9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 6 core processor w, 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVIDIA GeForce 2080 RTX Max-Q
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $3999.11 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:79
GPU Benchmark:94
Popularity score:60

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
Shopineer score:70/ 100

Compare prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew$3999.11 *Go to shop
AmazonUsed$2449.66 *Go to shop
* Product prices and availability are updated hourly. Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameRazer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019: Intel Core i7-9750H 6 Core,XOTIC PC XPC MSI GE66 Raider Gamer Notebook EnthusiastXOTIC PC XPC MSI GS75 Stealth Gamer Notebook Enthusiast
CPU Benchmark79better84better85
GPU Benchmark94better95better95
Value for Money
Popularity60worse45better75
Rating
Shopineer score70worse65better80
Price$3999.11better$3999.00better$3999.00
Operating System
BrandRazerXOTIC PCXOTIC PC
Screen15.6"15.6"17.3"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorSummary: 9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 6 core processor wbetterProcessor: 10th Gen Intel Comet Lake Core i7-10750H Six Core (2.betterProcessor: 10th Gen Intel Comet Lake Core i9-10980HK 8 Cores (2.
Cores66better8
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GBbetter64 GBbetter32 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GBbetter2 TBbetter2 TB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce 2080 RTX Max-QbetterGraphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 SUPER MAX-Q 8GB GDDR6betterGraphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 (Max-Q)
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation285277236198
Anno 180098967642
Anno 220515016811154
Anthem106827176
Apex Legends142143135118
Ark Survival Evolved126896646
Ashes of the Singularity877777
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1031098857
Assassin's Creed Unity70755440
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey97887758
Assassinīs Creed Origins93848172
Battlefield 1188173144132
Battlefield 332824022575
Battlefield 4193196197166
Battlefield V166134119113
BioShock Infinite311276262169
Borderlands 2141105123133
Borderlands 31381108265
Call of Duty Black Ops 4212154139129
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare120120126120
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2019191134119101
Call of Duty WWII230226151128
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare20816713683
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2231275242164
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3144139114128
Civilization VI102816879
Company of Heroes 273626560
Control2269570
Counter-Strike: GO218238234322
Crysis - GPU Benchmark30052
Crysis 315214512295
Darksiders III19312711499
Destiny 2147141140127
Deus Ex Human Revolution720382217
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1381279960
Diablo III233213213217
Dirt 4320237175111
Dirt Rally 2.023515511388
Dirt Rally271171146122
Dirt Showdown1289079111
Dishonored 211611510594
Doom Eternal247153136133
Doom164158139130
Dota 2 Reborn139126122115
Dragon Age: Inquisition212151139116
ELEX11712211697
Escape from Tarkov119118119111
F1 2017226175144106
F1 2018223182144106
F1 2019232185155120
FIFA 18359364328314
FIFA 19291283256220
FIFA 20281212205195
Fallout 4171181132119
Fallout 7657596060
Far Cry 412212511395
Far Cry 512610710394
Far Cry New Dawn114999286
Far Cry Primal12411310191
Farming Simulator 17234208229181
Farming Simulator 19197156132121
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark1439972
For Honor280173165129
Fortnite259187140132
Forza Horizon 4173137131110
GRID 201919214111784
GTA V16515313981
Ghost Recon Breakpoint132999268
Ghost Recon Wildlands1501059158
Hearthstone3230107
Hitman 201669676775
Hitman 291877568
Hitman: Absolution100857770
Hunt Showdown220120101
Just Cause 416713110195
Kingdom Come: Deliverance1381139369
League of Legends246226217168
Mafia 3857863
Mass Effect 31035699
Mass Effect Andromeda1491289378
Metro 203314616720882
Metro Exodus135916856
Metro: Last Light144139133127
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor253237143132
Middle-earth: Shadow of War14814111593
Mirror's Edge Catalyst190145124115
Monster Hunter World12710910383
Need for Speed Heat111836361
Need for Speed Payback142135115109
Overwatch291299276185
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds167147144116
Prey134146139138
Rage 22131159892
Rainbow Six Siege328288231207
Red Dead Redemption 2141966542
Resident Evil 7468348202170
Rise of the Tomb Raider256193137115
Rocket League244246231
Shadow of the Tomb Raider13210510090
SimCity1062069987
Sims 4174165133135
Star Wars Battlefront 2186152134117
Star Wars Battlefront183197178159
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order1099281
StarCraft 2446187192178
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm651284232130
Supreme Commander - FA Bench82
Team Fortress 2125120117116
The Crew 260595959
The Division 21671259478
The Division25619812299
The Elder Scrolls Online99998362
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim227206132104
The Evil Within 289677269
The Witcher 329322513776
Thief132132111112
Titanfall 2138146141135
Tomb Raider471469451248
Total War: Rome II26226017594
Total War: Three Kingdoms2341309167
Trackmania Nations Forever384269138
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus237173142128
Wolfenstein: The New Order59605855
World of Tanks enCore561250173
World of Tanks v8103697698
World of Warcraft30441314397
World of Warships197161139139
X-Plane 10.25113522920
X-Plane 11.111029176
XCOM 2951059152