Razer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Core,

Description

Razer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Core, 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVIDIA Geforce 2080 RTX Max-Q, Windows 10, 4.74 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2999.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:96
GPU Benchmark:94
Popularity score:100

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
  • Poor value for the money (better alternatives exist, see below)
Shopineer score:72/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew $2999.99 In stockGo to shop
AmazonUsed $2506.34Go to shop

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Lighter
Better Value
Product nameRazer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Core,ME2 MichaelElectronics2 Gigabyte AERO 15 X9 Gaming and Entertainment LaptopME2 MichaelElectronics2 MSI GE63 Raider RGB Gaming and Entertainment LaptopMSI GS65 Stealth-420 15.6" Gaming Laptop, 240Hz Display, Thin Bezel,Razer Blade 15: Worlds Smallest 15.6" Gaming Laptop - 144Hz Full HD
CPU Benchmark96better979696worse93
GPU Benchmark94worse92better9694worse85
Value for Money32better39better48better36worse31
Popularity100worse56worse56worse86worse92
Rating
Shopineer score72worse62worse65worse69worse68
Price$2999.99better$2999.00better$2999.00better$2999.00better$2999.11
Operating SystemWindows 10Windows 10 ProfessionalWindows 10 ProWindows 10Windows 10 Home
BrandRazerME2 MichaelElectronics2ME2 MichaelElectronics2MSIRazer
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorRazer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Corebetter8th Gen Intel Core i9-8950HK 2.90GHz Processor (upto 4.80 GHz9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 2.60GHz Processor (upto 4.50 GHzProcessor: Intel Core i7-9750h 2.6 - 4.5GHzworse8th Gen Intel Core i7-8750H 6 core Processor
Cores66666
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GBbetter32 GBbetter64 GBbetter32 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GBbetter1 TB512 GB512 GB512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA Geforce 2080 RTX Max-QworseNVIDIA RTX 2070 8GB GDDR6 GraphicsbetterNVIDIA RTX 2080 8GB GDDR6 GraphicsGraphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX2080 Max-Q 8G GDDR6worseNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 Max-Q Design VR Ready graphics
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight4.74 lbs.better4.49 lbs.worse5.49 lbs.better4.19 lbs.better4.56 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation287282240197
Anno 180097937741
Anno 220514916711054
Anthem102827176
Apex Legends143140129118
Ark Survival Evolved126886546
Ashes of the Singularity877676
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1031088856
Assassin's Creed Unity71765440
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey95877558
Assassinīs Creed Origins92848170
Battlefield 1186172144131
Battlefield 338924723275
Battlefield 4193197197165
Battlefield V169134120111
BioShock Infinite293267250163
Borderlands 2146106122134
Call of Duty Black Ops 4211153139130
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare120119125120
Call of Duty WWII229225152126
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare20417013884
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2256277247164
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3144143114128
Civilization VI101806979
Company of Heroes 274626660
Counter-Strike: GO221199196338
Crysis - GPU Benchmark32353
Crysis 315014212194
Darksiders III18512311299
Destiny 2146141139127
Deus Ex Human Revolution730442217
Deus Ex Mankind Divided14013010160
Diablo III236214214208
Dirt 4316235172108
Dirt Rally 2.022615811386
Dirt Rally276171146122
Dirt Showdown1069073110
Dishonored 211611510594
Doom160156139130
Dota 2 Reborn140124111110
Dragon Age: Inquisition212156138115
ELEX11812211698
F1 2017227174143107
F1 2018220181145106
F1 2019232185158118
FIFA 18354361328313
FIFA 19282279252220
Fallout 4171181131118
Fallout 7658596060
Far Cry 412212511596
Far Cry 512110410297
Far Cry New Dawn114989086
Far Cry Primal12411110191
Farming Simulator 17234210229182
Farming Simulator 19183152128120
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark1459970
For Honor275172165127
Fortnite257188140133
Forza Horizon 4169134129108
GTA V15913713478
Ghost Recon Wildlands1421049157
Hitman 201669676775
Hitman 290877568
Hitman: Absolution102847971
Just Cause 416613010093
Kingdom Come: Deliverance1361129169
League of Legends247229226168
Mafia 3857862
Mass Effect 38561114
Mass Effect Andromeda1491289278
Metro 203316316420782
Metro Exodus133896654
Metro: Last Light143137133126
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor254239143132
Middle-earth: Shadow of War15014111392
Mirror's Edge Catalyst190144124115
Monster Hunter World12810810384
Need for Speed Payback142135115109
Overwatch290299274183
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds164149139113
Prey137147139138
Rage 22111109695
Rainbow Six Siege321277230206
Resident Evil 7467338201167
Rise of the Tomb Raider250187136112
Rocket League243248232
Shadow of the Tomb Raider1301029087
SimCity9319010388
Sims 4178167136135
Star Wars Battlefront 2187151137117
Star Wars Battlefront183197177158
StarCraft 2419186197179
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm626268226134
Supreme Commander - FA Bench82
Team Fortress 2122121117115
The Crew 259595959
The Division 21671269482
The Division24919512297
The Elder Scrolls Online98998156
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim218218141105
The Evil Within 289677269
The Witcher 328821613674
Thief131133111112
Titanfall 2139148140134
Tomb Raider442414385247
Total War: Rome II26525717593
Total War: Three Kingdoms2341288766
Trackmania Nations Forever45522258
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus237173141127
Wolfenstein: The New Order69755856
World of Tanks enCore470228169
World of Tanks v81008392117
World of Warcraft32138519196
World of Warships198161139141
X-Plane 10.25107522820
X-Plane 11.11958472
XCOM 2941059051