Razer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Core,

Description

Razer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Core, 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVIDIA Geforce 2080 RTX Max-Q, Windows 10, 4.74 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2999.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:99
GPU Benchmark:95
Popularity score:99

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
  • Poor value for the money (better alternatives exist, see below)
Shopineer score:73/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
AmazonNew $2999.99 In stockGo to shop
AmazonUsed $2428.79Go to shop

Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Lighter
Better Value
Product nameRazer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Core,Eluktronics Pro-X P775TM1-G Intel i7-8700K Hexa Core CPU NVIDIA GTXME2 MichaelElectronics2 MSI GE63 Raider RGB Gaming and Entertainment LaptopMSI GS65 Stealth-420 15.6" Gaming Laptop, 240Hz Display, Thin Bezel,XOTIC
CPU Benchmark99better100999999
GPU Benchmark95worse94better9795worse94
Value for Money33better58better51better37better36
Popularity99worse84worse50worse93worse52
Rating
Shopineer score73better78worse65worse72worse60
Price$2999.99better$2999.95better$2999.00better$2999.00better$2999.00
Operating SystemWindows 10Windows 10Windows 10 ProfessionalWindows 10Windows 10
BrandRazerEluktronicsME2 MichaelElectronics2MSIXOTIC
Screen15.6"17.3"15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 1080better2560 x 14401920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorRazer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019 - Intel Core i7- 9750H 6 Corebetter8th Gen Intel Core i7-8700K (3.7GHz9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 2.60GHz Processor (upto 4.50 GHzProcessor: Intel Core i7-9750h 2.6 - 4.5GHzProcessor: 9th Gen Intel Coffee Lake Core i7-9750H Six Core (2.6
Cores66666
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GBbetter32 GBbetter64 GBbetter32 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GBbetter1 TB512 GB512 GBbetter1 TB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA Geforce 2080 RTX Max-QworseNvidia GeForce GTX 1080 GraphicsbetterNVIDIA RTX 2080 8GB GDDR6 GraphicsGraphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX2080 Max-Q 8G GDDR6worseGraphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 8GB GDDR6
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight4.74 lbs.worse9.5 lbs.worse5.49 lbs.better4.19 lbs.worse5.29 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation292287235198
Anno 180094927640
Anno 220514916811154
Anthem103827176
Apex Legends143141127118
Ark Survival Evolved119896646
Ashes of the Singularity887876
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1031098857
Assassin's Creed Unity71765541
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey94867757
Assassinīs Creed Origins92837971
Battlefield 1186170144131
Battlefield 339225023976
Battlefield 4192196197167
Battlefield V173142132118
BioShock Infinite284254235160
Borderlands 2146106123136
Call of Duty Black Ops 4207148141129
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare120119126120
Call of Duty WWII228223156128
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare20517114086
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2258280248165
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3144144114129
Civilization VI89716978
Company of Heroes 272626860
Crysis - GPU Benchmark32653
Crysis 314914312095
Darksiders III18912411299
Destiny 2150145145125
Deus Ex Human Revolution744445220
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1361249859
Diablo III247186195230
Dirt 4320238171107
Dirt Rally 2.022015011382
Dirt Rally275172146122
Dirt Showdown1058973110
Dishonored 211210810088
Doom159159139130
Dota 2 Reborn138120109110
Dragon Age: Inquisition212159139115
ELEX11812211698
F1 2017227176142107
F1 2018214177138105
FIFA 18354361328314
FIFA 19279281257220
Fallout 4171181132119
Fallout 7657596060
Far Cry 412212511696
Far Cry 511910510396
Far Cry New Dawn109988585
Far Cry Primal12811310294
Farming Simulator 17234211230181
Farming Simulator 19192155127124
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark1489973
For Honor274174166128
Fortnite247173140132
Forza Horizon 4172135129106
GTA V15713713282
Ghost Recon Wildlands1461089157
Hitman 201670676775
Hitman 285857768
Hitman: Absolution103847971
Just Cause 416513010094
Kingdom Come: Deliverance1381129170
Mafia 3857863
Mass Effect 38567115
Mass Effect Andromeda1491289279
Metro 203319216420882
Metro Exodus135916655
Metro: Last Light144136132127
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor256240143132
Middle-earth: Shadow of War14914411393
Mirror's Edge Catalyst190145125115
Monster Hunter World12610910484
Need for Speed Payback142135115109
Overwatch292299274185
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds143146139107
Prey136147139138
Rainbow Six Siege324284230204
Resident Evil 7468340201169
Rise of the Tomb Raider251189133115
Rocket League243249233
Shadow of the Tomb Raider1281037977
SimCity9324310586
Sims 4178169134135
Star Wars Battlefront 2186152137120
Star Wars Battlefront183197178159
StarCraft 2326129152157
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm629269227135
Supreme Commander - FA Bench82
Team Fortress 2129119116116
The Crew 258595958
The Division 21641269484
The Division25119812096
The Elder Scrolls Online98998256
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim223224130107
The Evil Within 289687267
The Witcher 327821513674
Thief130132104112
Titanfall 2142151141135
Tomb Raider442416389248
Total War: Rome II26526017494
Trackmania Nations Forever49322966
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus237174141128
Wolfenstein: The New Order75835756
World of Tanks enCore635196114
World of Tanks v81028393118
World of Warcraft31838519297
World of Warships197159138149
X-Plane 10.25107522820
X-Plane 11.11948471
XCOM 2941059052