Razer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019: Intel Core i7-9750H 6 Core,

Description

Summary: 9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 6 core processor w, 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVIDIA GeForce 2080 RTX Max-Q
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $1649.99 (for a new one, see 2 offers below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:77
GPU Benchmark:92
Popularity score:55

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
Shopineer score:66/ 100

Current prices

Disclosure: Shopineer may earn a commission if you purchase a product using one of the links below.

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
eBayNew$1649.99Go to shop
AmazonNew$3999.11 *Go to shop
AmazonUsed$1699.99 *Go to shop
* Product prices and availability are updated hourly. Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Historic prices


Check out these Top Gaming Laptops for more options

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameRazer Blade 15 Gaming Laptop 2019: Intel Core i7-9750H 6 Core,Eluktronics MAX-15 Ultra Performance 15.6" Gaming Laptop PC: Liquid Metal IntelEluktronics MECH-15 G3 Ultra Performance 15.6" Gaming Laptop PC:
CPU Benchmark77better82better82
GPU Benchmark9292better95
Value for Money33
Popularity55worse42better60
Rating
Shopineer score66worse50better89
Price$1649.99worse$1799.00worse$1999.00
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home
BrandRazerEluktronicsEluktronics
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display TypeQHD
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 1080better2560 x 1440
LCD FeaturesIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
TouchscreenNo
ProcessorSummary: 9th Gen Intel Core i7-9750H 6 core processor wbetterLatest 10th Generation Intel Core i7-10875H 8-Core 16-Thread ProbetterIntel Core i7-10875H - 8 Cores - 16 Threads (2.3-5.1GHz TurboBoo
Cores6better8better8-core Processor
Base Frequency10875H (2.30 GHz)
Boost Frequency5.1GHz
Memory16 GB16 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported64 GB
Memory Speed
HDDNo
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB512 GB512 GB
Optical Drive
WebcamYes
Battery6-cell Lithium Ion
Battery Life
Graphics TypeDedicated Card
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce 2080 RTX Max-Q8GB GDDR6 NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Super Graphics (Max-QbetterNVIDIA GeForce RTX 3070 Laptop GPU
Video Memory8 GB
Communication
WLAN802.11ax Wireless LAN
ColorBlack
Weight3.82 lbs.4 - 4.9 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alien: Isolation264260249216
Anno 1800102967843
Anno 220518016311360
Anthem108827176
Apex Legends141141134118
Ark Survival Evolved128916550
Ashes of the Singularity867879
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1121129365
Assassin's Creed Unity62634730
Assassinīs Creed Odyssey103928060
Assassinīs Creed Origins97897970
Assassinīs Creed Valhalla123847061
Battlefield 1190172149136
Battlefield 332323522373
Battlefield 4193194197173
Battlefield V168135129119
BioShock Infinite336297274169
Borderlands 2141105123132
Borderlands 31401168567
Call of Duty Black Ops 4208153139129
Call of Duty Black Ops Cold War1831068871
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare118117126122
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2019195139123104
Call of Duty WWII240236160136
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare23616914999
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2231275242164
Call of Duty: Black Ops 317015095135
Civilization VI109877284
Company of Heroes 263626960
Control2319973
Counter-Strike: GO274226239262
Crysis - GPU Benchmark30052
Crysis 3168172125110
Crysis Remastered2441397254
Cyberpunk 2077119756252
Darksiders III20013311999
Days Gone16812210679
Death Stranding170125115112
Destiny 2149145143132
Deus Ex Human Revolution230164217
Deus Ex Mankind Divided14213110361
Diablo III240217214177
Dirt 4329242182115
Dirt 51661008262
Dirt Rally 2.023715511392
Dirt Rally352172148125
Dirt Showdown1289280111
Dishonored 211811811199
Doom Eternal248153137135
Doom163156146130
Dota 2 Reborn152138131126
Dragon Age: Inquisition243192154131
ELEX116124117102
Escape from Tarkov124118120114
F1 2017218184146111
F1 2018229187151113
F1 2019231185162126
F1 2020266199172123
FIFA 18376364331320
FIFA 19284285261220
FIFA 20279212205195
FIFA 21239240226226
Fall Guys8621357
Fallout 4183191137130
Fallout 7659595959
Far Cry 41451449877
Far Cry 513411110294
Far Cry New Dawn1141009289
Far Cry Primal12911310495
Farming Simulator 17234209167182
Farming Simulator 19198158133123
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark15010377
Flight Simulator 202076645036
For Honor280175163132
Fortnite253179140133
Forza Horizon 4177143140117
GRID 201919014311884
GTA V17615314386
Gears Tactics28218812489
Ghost Recon Breakpoint1341049471
Ghost Recon Wildlands1501069160
Hearthstone3231113
Hitman 201675716974
Hitman 290927568
Hitman 3268148132124
Hitman: Absolution92877865
Horizon Zero Dawn1461059274
Hunt Showdown218126103
Immortals Fenyx Rising117907873
Just Cause 417013410297
Kingdom Come: Deliverance1381209573
League of Legends248229223170
Mafia 3857869
Mafia Definitive Edition13910091
Mass Effect 3975699
Mass Effect Andromeda1421299577
Mass Effect Legendary Edition112102
Metro 203313916824194
Metro Exodus140967259
Metro: Last Light150136129125
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor284235143138
Middle-earth: Shadow of War14114211795
Mirror's Edge Catalyst187155127118
Monster Hunter World12811510888
Need for Speed Heat113836361
Need for Speed Payback136139115109
Outriders11611310390
Overwatch287291282194
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds180162152123
Prey133142139138
Rage 222512110392
Rainbow Six Siege329292244207
Red Dead Redemption 21411036944
Resident Evil 7486360201172
Resident Evil Village149139135117
Rise of the Tomb Raider262195138114
Rocket League247246236
Serious Sam 4138968772
Shadow of the Tomb Raider1361089995
SimCity1072059785
Sims 4178203157148
Star Wars Battlefront 2183155141123
Star Wars Battlefront179178187171
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order1129281
Star Wars Squadrons363270232221
StarCraft 2493211189169
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm717331293146
Strange Brigade372196159135
Supreme Commander - FA Bench86
Team Fortress 2130122117114
The Crew 268585958
The Division 21741299481
The Division270210127102
The Elder Scrolls Online98998362
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim1129060100
The Evil Within 290757572
The Witcher 330723114179
Thief136137136112
Titanfall 2157142145142
Tomb Raider513481454280
Total War: Rome II291196179102
Total War: Three Kingdoms2451339165
Trackmania Nations Forever369269137
Valorant288269261
Watch Dogs Legion121998754
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus239184154141
Wolfenstein: The New Order68725656
World of Tanks enCore537232174
World of Tanks v8103707598
World of Warcraft407181162121
World of Warships198161139126
X-Plane 10.25111583023
X-Plane 11.111079480
XCOM 2108999063
Yakuza Like a Dragon111979584